transformation

Hungarian translation: feldolgozás

07:13 Dec 31, 2019
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / PET palackok előformáinak gyártása
English term or phrase: transformation
The Buyer shall bear no further losses and is therefore entitled to be supplied with a number of Products corresponding, in the aggregate, to the transformation of all Buyer Components after deduction of the maximum losses.

Adalék infó:

„Vevői Komponens”: a Vevő által a Gyártó részére biztosított PET műgyantát jelenti, mégpedig a Termék(ek) legyártásának céljára; a Vevő saját döntése és megítélése alapján a PET árról tárgyal a Gyártóval („soft tolling”), vagy olyan formában, hogy PET-et vásárol saját palackjaikhoz („hard tolling”);
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Hungarian translation:feldolgozás
Explanation:
ha jól értem, a mondat arra utal, hogy ha vmi gond van, akkor a gyártó köteles ugyanannyi terméket leszállítani, amennyit a maximális veszteség levonása után a vevôi komponensbôl lehetne elôállítani

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2020-01-02 10:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy elôállítás
nem az eredeti jelentéshez, hanem a mondat értelméhez ragaszkodnék
Selected response from:

ZIta Molnar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2átalakítás
Andras Szekany
4feldolgozás
ZIta Molnar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
átalakítás


Explanation:
a szó eredeti jelentése

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
1 hr

agree  Sándor Hamvas
4 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feldolgozás


Explanation:
ha jól értem, a mondat arra utal, hogy ha vmi gond van, akkor a gyártó köteles ugyanannyi terméket leszállítani, amennyit a maximális veszteség levonása után a vevôi komponensbôl lehetne elôállítani

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2020-01-02 10:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy elôállítás
nem az eredeti jelentéshez, hanem a mondat értelméhez ragaszkodnék

ZIta Molnar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search