'Fairies & Dragons'

Hungarian translation: tündérek és sárkányok

09:00 Nov 21, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 'Fairies & Dragons'
This is the name of characters in a childrens game
Melissa Angus
Hungarian translation:tündérek és sárkányok
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tündérek és sárkányok
Krisztina Szűcs
5Tündérek és sárkányok
Hungary GMK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
\'fairies & dragons\'
tündérek és sárkányok


Explanation:
.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
9 mins
  -> Köszönöm, Péter!

agree  Judit Darnyik
13 mins
  -> Köszönöm, Judit!

agree  Ágnes Fülöp
19 mins
  -> Köszönöm, Ágnes!

agree  Hungary GMK: lemaradtam..:)
54 mins
  -> Köszönöm, Zsuzsa!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'fairies & dragons'
Tündérek és sárkányok


Explanation:
Tündérek és sárkányok

Hungary GMK
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search