citation

Hungarian translation: hivatkozás

15:50 May 29, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Google+ Local
English term or phrase: citation
Nem az alábbi szöveget kell fordítanom, viszont ebből kiderül, hogy miről is van szó:

"One of the most influential factors search engines use when determining which business to display higher in the local search results is “Local Prominence”. To calculate the local prominence of a business Google and Bing use the information they find online. Each web page with business information they discover is called a “local citation”. They look at both the quality and quantity of these *citations*. At NGS Marketing, we have long-term experience in creating and executing local *citation* building strategies for businesses."

Sajnos hiteles magyar változatot (vagyis a Google által használt hivatalos fordítást) nem találtam.
Csaba Ban
Hungary
Hungarian translation:hivatkozás
Explanation:
Szerintem ez egyszerűen a "hivatkozás" (gyakorlatilag ugyanaz, mint a reference), esetleg "említés".
local citation - helyi hivatkozás
Van valamilyen oka, hogy ezt nem akarod használni?
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenki közreműködését
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hivatkozás
Katalin Horváth McClure
3dicséret, pozitív említés
Eva Blanar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hivatkozás


Explanation:
Szerintem ez egyszerűen a "hivatkozás" (gyakorlatilag ugyanaz, mint a reference), esetleg "említés".
local citation - helyi hivatkozás
Van valamilyen oka, hogy ezt nem akarod használni?

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenki közreműködését

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Boskovitz
21 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
43 mins

agree  Attila Bielik
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dicséret, pozitív említés


Explanation:
a citation németül kifejezetten "ehrenvolle Erwähnung" (vagy idézet stb., persze), a franciában pedig kitüntetéseknél is használt kifejezés (pl. croix de guerre avec deux citations), úgyhogy én inkább az említés/megemlítés pártján lennék, de talán még a pozitív említést is megkockáztatnám (a lájkolást azért nem ajánlom :D, de valójában olyasmiről van szó)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Attila Széphegyi: Ez ide biztosan nem jó.
54 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search