Group cluster

Hungarian translation: alakíts ki csoportokat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group cluster
Hungarian translation:alakíts ki csoportokat
Entered by: SZM

14:04 Apr 27, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Group cluster
YEARLY CHALLENGE 2018

Rules to be eligible

Group clusters according to signed 2018 targets
Minimum of 100% target reached
Participation minimum of 2500€ on marketing subscription
Final results will take into account the sales progression versus the 2018 annual target multiplied by the coefficient (if 100% target reached)

Autóipari cég versenyezteti a kereskedőit kétszemélyes álomutazásért.

Group cluster lehet csoporthalmaz, vagy ennyire ne "tükörítsek"?

Köszönöm előre is.
SZM
alakíts ki csoportokat
Explanation:
Ebben az esetben a group ige és alkalmi csoportok létrehozására szólít fel a versenyeztetés céljára. Azért használják a cluster szót, ami halmazt is jelent, de emberekre nem használjuk, mert körülbelüli és nem pontos jellemzők alapján válogatják össze őket.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alakíts ki csoportokat
JANOS SAMU
3vállalatcsoporti részleg
Peter Boskovitz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group cluster
vállalatcsoporti részleg


Explanation:
EN: The Group's cluster (deliver results) according to signed 2018 targets
HU: A vállalatcsoporti részlegnek teljesítenie kell a 2018-ra szerződött célértékeket

Ennek van értelme, ez az egy szól mellette.

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group clusters
alakíts ki csoportokat


Explanation:
Ebben az esetben a group ige és alkalmi csoportok létrehozására szólít fel a versenyeztetés céljára. Azért használják a cluster szót, ami halmazt is jelent, de emberekre nem használjuk, mert körülbelüli és nem pontos jellemzők alapján válogatják össze őket.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
4 days
  -> Köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search