disk

Hungarian translation: tárcsa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disk
Hungarian translation:tárcsa
Entered by: SZM

18:57 Nov 24, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Marógép
English term or phrase: disk
Talán jobb lett volna így: disc.

Korong, tárcsa, tányér vagy még más?

A rajzon: 6
http://fototar.t-online.hu/media/mediaNezet.jsp?media=210735...
SZM
tárcsa
Explanation:
Vagy korong. Én annak látom az ábrán, olyan, mint egy kicsinyített malomkő.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Két egyforma közül a korábbit kell választanom, köszönöm a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tárcsa
EDIMART
4 +1tárcsa
HalmoforBT
3alátét
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alátét


Explanation:
A képen a forgó kart rögzítő csavar alátétje látható, de megkeresem a szemüvegem, mert lehet, hogy elnéztem a hatost.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 42

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tárcsa


Explanation:
Vagy korong. Én annak látom az ábrán, olyan, mint egy kicsinyített malomkő.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Két egyforma közül a korábbit kell választanom, köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hungi (X)
2 hrs
  -> köszönöm

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tárcsa


Explanation:
Sajnos nem tudtam megnyitni a képet, de szinte mindig tárcsa...

EDIMART
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search