locking lugs bolt

Hungarian translation: 3 reteszelőszemölcsös forgó zárdugattyú

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locking lugs bolt
Hungarian translation:3 reteszelőszemölcsös forgó zárdugattyú
Entered by: Tamás Mátyás Kreisz

18:59 Jul 31, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vadászat
English term or phrase: locking lugs bolt
Egy fegyverleírásban olvasható. Konkrét szövegkörnyezet:
high profile rifle with rotary forward 3 locking lugs bolt.
Rengeteget nyomoztam a neten, de egyszerűen nem lelek a helyes megoldásra. Előre is köszönöm a segítséget
Tamás Mátyás Kreisz
Hungary
3 reteszelőszemölcsös forgó zárdugattyú
Explanation:
ez a neve
Selected response from:

János Kohl
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, én sem vagyok fegyverszakértő, de ez nagyon professzionálisan hangzik! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13 reteszelőszemölcsös forgó zárdugattyú
János Kohl
33 záróelemű závár
Nora Balint


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3 záróelemű závár


Explanation:
Fegyvereknél a bolt jelentése závár. A locking lug pedig az azon lévő zárófülecskék neve.
(Nem vagyok fegyverszakértő, csak szerencsésen rátaláltam a lenti linkre, és remélem, nem tévedek.)


    Reference: http://www.shootingtimes.com/longgun_reviews/st_0302_boltact...
Nora Balint
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Önnek is köszönöm a fáradságát!


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3 reteszelőszemölcsös forgó zárdugattyú


Explanation:
ez a neve

János Kohl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, én sem vagyok fegyverszakértő, de ez nagyon professzionálisan hangzik! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay (X): Legalább fény derült a rejtélyre :-)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search