core

Hungarian translation: [Itt] (hengeres) betét

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core
Hungarian translation:[Itt] (hengeres) betét
Entered by: SZM

13:15 Feb 2, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Festőhenger
English term or phrase: core
A festőhenger 27. sz. része, de hogy nevezik ezt magyarul?

Köszönöm előre is.

Apply petroleum jelly to the inner seals on the end caps (26) then assemble the roller by placing the core (27) inside of roller cover (28) and attaching end caps and as shown.

http://kepek.freemail.hu/fototar/kepek/00/00/21/80/68/U00002...
SZM
[Itt] (hengeres) betét
Explanation:
Értelemszerűen.
Selected response from:

hollowman2
Grading comment
Szerintem így hangzik a legszakszerűbben, köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[Itt] (hengeres) betét
hollowman2
4belső henger
Attila Bielik
2belső mag
Katalin Jenei


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
belső mag


Explanation:
A rész elhelyezkedése alapján... De csak egy ötlet.

Katalin Jenei
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Magra gondoltam (pl. mint tekercsben a vasmag), csak szerintem ez a szó itt furcsán hangzik, de attól még akár jó is lehet.


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belső henger


Explanation:
A kép alapján akár ennek is fordíthatnánk....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-02-03 07:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mint ötlet

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 88

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[Itt] (hengeres) betét


Explanation:
Értelemszerűen.

hollowman2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Szerintem így hangzik a legszakszerűbben, köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search