projection of the calibration tool

Hungarian translation: kinyúlás

09:40 Apr 10, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cutting, calibration, tools
English term or phrase: projection of the calibration tool
Ez egy forgácsológéphez tartozó kalibrációs anyagban van. Ez nem a területem, úgyhogy megerősítést, vagy javítást kérnék.

"The ***projection of the calibration tool*** should be at least 35 mm (1.38 in) if the default Z input is used."

Tipp:
A kalibráló szerszám projekciójának legalább 35 mm-esnek (1,38 in) kell lennie az alap Z input használata esetén?
Balázs Gorka
Hungary
Hungarian translation:kinyúlás
Explanation:
Én úgy gondolom, hogy itt a kalibráló eszköz kinyúlásáról van szó (pl. a befogásból)
Selected response from:

MandC
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a kalibráló szerszám vetülete
Andras Szekany
4kinyúlás
MandC


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a kalibráló szerszám vetülete


Explanation:
projection = vetület (ábrázoló geometria)
a többi a vetülethez tartozik (vonatkozás, stb.)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
10 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kinyúlás


Explanation:
Én úgy gondolom, hogy itt a kalibráló eszköz kinyúlásáról van szó (pl. a befogásból)

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search