value added material (VAM)

Hungarian translation: extrák

11:28 Sep 10, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: value added material (VAM)
value added material - ebben az esetben egy dvd-n a filmen kívül az alkotókkal készített interjúk, stb.
value added material disclaimer:

VAM disclaimer:
The views expressed in the interviews
and/or commentary are solely those
of the individuals providing them and
do not represent the opinions of XX Inc.,
its parent or its affiliates.
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Hungarian translation:extrák
Explanation:
Legtöbbször így hívják ezeket a plusz anyagokat.
Egyéb lehetőségek:
- filmográfia
- bónusz anyagok
(előzetes, kedvcsináló, Így készült, Interjúk, Ajánló, Fényképalbum stb.)
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4extrák
Péter Tófalvi
3 +2extrák / kiegészítő anyagok
Attila Hajdu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value added material (vam)
extrák / kiegészítő anyagok


Explanation:
Jognyilatkozat az extrákkal kapcsolatban.

Attila Hajdu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
1 min
  -> Köszi!

agree  hollowman (X)
32 mins
  -> Köszi!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
value added material (vam)
extrák


Explanation:
Legtöbbször így hívják ezeket a plusz anyagokat.
Egyéb lehetőségek:
- filmográfia
- bónusz anyagok
(előzetes, kedvcsináló, Így készült, Interjúk, Ajánló, Fényképalbum stb.)

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kyanzes
5 mins

agree  hollowman (X)
32 mins

agree  Attila Bielik
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search