CHD risk equivalent

Hungarian translation: CHD rizikó ekvivalens

21:32 Jul 12, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: CHD risk equivalent
CHD risk equivalents include diabetes and clinical manifestations of noncoronary forms of
atherosclerotic disease
novist
Hungarian translation:CHD rizikó ekvivalens
Explanation:
http://real.mtak.hu/80054/1/Pados-Gyula.pdf
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koszorúérbetegségek veszélyeségével egyenértékű
JANOS SAMU
3 +2CHD rizikó ekvivalens
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chd risk equivalent
CHD rizikó ekvivalens


Explanation:
http://real.mtak.hu/80054/1/Pados-Gyula.pdf

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Szilárd: http://cardiologia.hungarica.eu/index.php/2018/05/09/categor...
1 min

agree  Peter Szekretar
13 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chd risk equivalent
koszorúérbetegségek veszélyeségével egyenértékű


Explanation:
A mondatot így fordítanám:
A cukorbetegség és az ateroszklerotikus megbetegedés koszorúérre nem kiható változatainál tapasztalt klinikai megnyilvánulás veszélyessége a koszorúérbetegségekével azonos.

JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search