apparent clearance

Hungarian translation: látszólagos clearance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:apparent clearance
Hungarian translation:látszólagos clearance

09:14 Dec 15, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-18 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / gyógyszer ürülése
English term or phrase: apparent clearance
gyógyszerszint és a adagolás kapcsán számítják.
Ágnes Jancsó MD
Hungary
látszólagos clearance
Explanation:
http://www.nmc.dote.hu/nmtk/cl.htm
Selected response from:

Krisztina Varga, MD
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszi Kriszti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a vese bizonyos anyagra vonatkozó kiválasztóképességének látszólagos értéke
Péter Tófalvi
5látszólagos clearance
Krisztina Varga, MD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
látszólagos clearance


Explanation:
http://www.nmc.dote.hu/nmtk/cl.htm

Krisztina Varga, MD
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszi Kriszti.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a vese bizonyos anyagra vonatkozó kiválasztóképességének látszólagos értéke


Explanation:
Hosszú?
A számítógépen elfér.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Balázs Sudár: Van még rövidebb (clearance: tisztítási hányados). Viszont tényleg a látszólagos clearance-t használják az orvosok.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search