cross-resistance

Hungarian translation: keresztrezisztencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-resistance
Hungarian translation:keresztrezisztencia
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

15:33 Mar 4, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: cross-resistance
Mutations of the ribosomal protein L3 do not confer cross-resistance between tiamulin and other pleuromutilin antibiotics.

nem vagyok biztos, hogy kereszt-rezisztencia:)
Hungary GMK
Hungary
keresztrezisztencia
Explanation:
De ez biztos az, csak egybe kell írni. Lásd: orvosi szótár.
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6keresztrezisztencia
Katalin Szilárd
5 +5keresztrezisztencia
Krisztina Varga, MD
4 +5keresztrezisztencia
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
keresztrezisztencia


Explanation:
De ez biztos az, csak egybe kell írni. Lásd: orvosi szótár.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Kovacs Teslery
2 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Balázs Sudár
8 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  hollowman2
59 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Istvan Nagy
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
keresztrezisztencia


Explanation:
Egybe

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Kovacs Teslery
2 mins

agree  Katalin Szilárd
9 mins

agree  hollowman2
59 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 day 56 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
keresztrezisztencia


Explanation:
Biztosan ez, és egybe kell írni

Krisztina Varga, MD
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Kovacs Teslery
1 min

agree  Balázs Sudár: Hogy teljes legyen az egyetértés
2 mins

agree  Attila Bielik
2 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 day 55 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search