ad hoc health plan

Hungarian translation: eseti ellátás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ad hoc health plan
Hungarian translation:eseti ellátás
Entered by: Orsolya Bugar-Buday

12:47 Jun 11, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: ad hoc health plan
Kedves Kollégák!

Bevándorlás, menekültügy stb. témában fordítok egy szöveget, és a fenti kifejezéssel nem tudok megbírkózni.

Íme a mondat, amelyben a kifejezés előfordul:

"By default, a psychologist or a doctor provides the first screening of the victim of trafficking in order to assess the medical treatment needed and from there, how to continue the ad hoc health plan."

Előre is köszönöm a válaszokat!
Orsolya Bugar-Buday
Hungary
eseti ellátás
Explanation:
Forrásom nincs, csak tipp.
Selected response from:

Katalin Jenei
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3eseti ellátás
Katalin Jenei
3 +1azonnali ellátás
Attila Hajdu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azonnali ellátás


Explanation:
Itt ennek lenne értelme, de infó hiányában csak tipp.

Attila Hajdu
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: nekem ez jobban tecc :)
21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eseti ellátás


Explanation:
Forrásom nincs, csak tipp.

Katalin Jenei
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár: http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ad_hoc
2 hrs

agree  Attila Bielik
8 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search