concierge service

Hungarian translation: személyre szabott szolgáltatás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concierge service
Hungarian translation:személyre szabott szolgáltatás
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

16:50 Sep 11, 2015
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: concierge service
Egy precíziós gyógyászati eszközről szóló prospektusban van, egyetlen mondatban: "The concierge service to help patients access precision medicine." Tudna valaki segíteni?
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
személyre szabott szolgáltatás
Explanation:
Mivel itt nem hotelről vagy lakóparkról (tehát nem házgondokságról vagy portaszolgálatról) van szó, és mivel az alábbi link maga a szöveg, amit valószínű Csilla fordít (legalábbis a megadott mondat onnan származik), ezért a concierge szót a megadott szövegkörnyezet alapján kell lefordítani.
A szöveg többször tartalmazza a personally allocated, vagy a chosen by the patient and the treating physician kifejezéseket, amelyek mind azt támasztják alá, hogy a concierge alatt itt a személyre szabott szolgáltatást értik.

http://www.oncompassmedicine.com/services/oncompass-therapy-...



The concierge service to help patients access precision medicine.

A personally allocated Oncompass Therapy Access Program Manager helps patients access targeted treatment after a molecular diagnostic test has been carried out. Utilizing existing relationships with clinical trial centers, Oncompass Therapy Access Program facilitates the process of joining a suitable clinical trial chosen by the patient and the treating physician. We cannot promise success, but will do our best to help.

The Oncompass Therapy Access Program also provides support for accessing off-label therapies.

Patients who decide to seek targeted treatment that is not standard of care, at another oncology center nationally or internationally, or needs administrative help for accessing drugs can choose Oncompass Therapy Access Program service. Clinical trial participation is always the decision of the patient and the family. Clinical trials only accept limited number of patients and have very strict inclusion criteria. In order to avoid unnecessary trips to location sites nationally and internationally, to minimize the time interval of being without an appropriate treatment, and to maximize the chance of trial participation, patients can choose our Oncompass Therapy Access service for a separate fee.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2015-09-11 17:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


A személyre szabott kifejezést semmiféleképpen nem hagynám ki a címből (hisz ez a bekezdés címe), de a concierge egyfajta prémiumot is takar.

Ennek fényében fordítanám:

vszemélyre szabott, prémium szolgáltatás
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3személyre szabott szolgáltatás
Katalin Szilárd
5kiemelt szolgáltatás
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
személyre szabott szolgáltatás


Explanation:
Mivel itt nem hotelről vagy lakóparkról (tehát nem házgondokságról vagy portaszolgálatról) van szó, és mivel az alábbi link maga a szöveg, amit valószínű Csilla fordít (legalábbis a megadott mondat onnan származik), ezért a concierge szót a megadott szövegkörnyezet alapján kell lefordítani.
A szöveg többször tartalmazza a personally allocated, vagy a chosen by the patient and the treating physician kifejezéseket, amelyek mind azt támasztják alá, hogy a concierge alatt itt a személyre szabott szolgáltatást értik.

http://www.oncompassmedicine.com/services/oncompass-therapy-...



The concierge service to help patients access precision medicine.

A personally allocated Oncompass Therapy Access Program Manager helps patients access targeted treatment after a molecular diagnostic test has been carried out. Utilizing existing relationships with clinical trial centers, Oncompass Therapy Access Program facilitates the process of joining a suitable clinical trial chosen by the patient and the treating physician. We cannot promise success, but will do our best to help.

The Oncompass Therapy Access Program also provides support for accessing off-label therapies.

Patients who decide to seek targeted treatment that is not standard of care, at another oncology center nationally or internationally, or needs administrative help for accessing drugs can choose Oncompass Therapy Access Program service. Clinical trial participation is always the decision of the patient and the family. Clinical trials only accept limited number of patients and have very strict inclusion criteria. In order to avoid unnecessary trips to location sites nationally and internationally, to minimize the time interval of being without an appropriate treatment, and to maximize the chance of trial participation, patients can choose our Oncompass Therapy Access service for a separate fee.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2015-09-11 17:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


A személyre szabott kifejezést semmiféleképpen nem hagynám ki a címből (hisz ez a bekezdés címe), de a concierge egyfajta prémiumot is takar.

Ennek fényében fordítanám:

vszemélyre szabott, prémium szolgáltatás

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2: Igen (vagy meghagyni concierge szolgáltatásnak).
5 mins
  -> Köszönöm. Vagy esetleg ki lehet egészíteni: személyre szabott, prémium szolgáltatás.

agree  Eva H.
33 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: személyre szabott
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kiemelt szolgáltatás


Explanation:
Azért, mert az angolban benne van a service, magyarul nem fontos belevenni, mert itt inkább megközelítésről van szó. Ugyanis a mondat "The concierge service to help patients access precision medicine." jelentése az, hogy van egy kiemelt szolgáltatásuk (nem szeretem a prémiumot használni jelzőként, mert arra az első asszociáció az, hogy drágább lesz), ami azt jelenti, hogy megkülönböztetett figyelmet szentelnek a hozzájuk fordulóknak. Így a mondatra (ha ez a leíró szöveg része) ezt javasolnám: Kiemelt szolgáltatásunkkal segítünk betegeinknek a nekik legmegfelelőbb gyógymódok kiválasztásában. Viszont ha ez alcím, pl. a cég neve alatt jelenik meg, akkor: Kiemelt szolgáltatás a betegeinknek személy szerint legmegfelelőbb gyógymód kiválasztásához. Figyelembe kell venni, hogy a precision medicine nem precíziós gyógyszer vagy precíziós gyógymód, hanem az az új irányzat, amely figyelembe veszi, hogy az emberek szervezete egyéni és az egyéni jellemzők alapján választják ki nekik a nekik legmegfelelőbb gyógymódot.


    Reference: http://www.nih.gov/precisionmedicine/
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search