MULTICENTER, OPEN LABEL EXTENSION STUDY

Hungarian translation: multicentrikus, nyílt, kiterjesztett vizsgálat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MULTICENTER, OPEN LABEL EXTENSION STUDY
Hungarian translation:multicentrikus, nyílt, kiterjesztett vizsgálat

08:25 Apr 3, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-04-06 08:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: MULTICENTER, OPEN LABEL EXTENSION STUDY
kontextus: klinikai vizsgálathoz kapcsolódó betegtájékoztató és beleegyező nyilatkozat

Ennek a konkrét vizsgálati típusnak a magyar elnevezését keresem.
Zsuzsanna Dr Sassiné Riffer
Hungary
multicentrikus, nyílt, kiterjesztett vizsgálat
Explanation:
EU Clinical Trials Register:

EN: A Multicenter, Open-Label Extension Study to Evaluate the Long Term Safety and Efficacy of Bimekizumab in Subjects with Ankylosing Spondylitis

Hu: MULTICENTRIKUS, NYÍLT, KITERJESZTETT VIZSGÁLAT A BIMEKIZUMAB HOSSZÚ TÁVÚ BIZTONSÁGOSSÁGÁNAK ÉS HATÁSOSSÁGÁNAK ÉRTÉKELÉSÉRE SPONDILITISZ ANKILOPOETIKÁBAN SZENVEDŐ BETEGEKNÉL
Selected response from:

Kata Paulin
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multicentrikus, nyílt, kiterjesztett vizsgálat
Kata Paulin
5multicentrikus, nyílt elrendezésű kiterjesztett vizsgálat
Andrea-Tünde Egeresi
4 +1multicentrikus, nyílt elrendezésű, kiterjesztett vizsgálat
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multicenter, open label extension study
multicentrikus, nyílt elrendezésű, kiterjesztett vizsgálat


Explanation:
...

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Szilárd
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicentrikus, nyílt elrendezésű kiterjesztett vizsgálat


Explanation:
A multicentrikust gyakran többközpontúként is használják - van ügyfelem, aki ragaszkodik hozzá, de a multicentrikus az elterjedtebb, elfogadottabb.

Andrea-Tünde Egeresi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicenter, open label extension study
multicentrikus, nyílt, kiterjesztett vizsgálat


Explanation:
EU Clinical Trials Register:

EN: A Multicenter, Open-Label Extension Study to Evaluate the Long Term Safety and Efficacy of Bimekizumab in Subjects with Ankylosing Spondylitis

Hu: MULTICENTRIKUS, NYÍLT, KITERJESZTETT VIZSGÁLAT A BIMEKIZUMAB HOSSZÚ TÁVÚ BIZTONSÁGOSSÁGÁNAK ÉS HATÁSOSSÁGÁNAK ÉRTÉKELÉSÉRE SPONDILITISZ ANKILOPOETIKÁBAN SZENVEDŐ BETEGEKNÉL


    https://www.clinicaltrialsregister.eu/ctr-search/trial/2017-001002-15/HU
    Reference: http://www.klinikaikozpont.u-szeged.hu/clintrial/images/pdf/...
Kata Paulin
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search