wilco

Hungarian translation: Közleményt vettem/nyugtáztam és végrehajtom!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wilco
Hungarian translation:Közleményt vettem/nyugtáztam és végrehajtom!
Entered by: hollowman2

07:16 Jul 25, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: wilco
Military radio speak for 'message received and will comply'.

Tehát a parancsot vettem, és teljesítem is. De ezt hogy lehet szépen mondani magyarul? A nyugta, nyugtázva szerintem kevés.
csviktor
Hungary
Közleményt vettem ! (végrehajtom)
Explanation:
Angol-Magyar
katonai szószedet
- 1997 -
v.1. © Éles Lajos mk. alez.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 perc (2010-07-25 08:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Angol-Magyar katonai szószedet
http://ebookz.hu/ebook.php?azon=509442
Selected response from:

hollowman2
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Közleményt vettem ! (végrehajtom)
hollowman2
5Nyugtáztam. Vége.
Balázs Sudár


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nyugtáztam. Vége.


Explanation:
Ez elég hivatalos:

http://www.hm.gov.hu/files/9/7108/mh_ckelmk_misszios_kezikon...

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Közleményt vettem ! (végrehajtom)


Explanation:
Angol-Magyar
katonai szószedet
- 1997 -
v.1. © Éles Lajos mk. alez.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 perc (2010-07-25 08:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Angol-Magyar katonai szószedet
http://ebookz.hu/ebook.php?azon=509442

hollowman2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor HEGYI: Közleményt vettem és végrehajtom!
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  juvera
1 day 1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 days
  -> Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search