PfP Staff Elements

Hungarian translation: PfP (Békepartenrségi) törzs részleg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PfP Staff Elements
Hungarian translation:PfP (Békepartenrségi) törzs részleg
Entered by: László Zsák

15:43 Jan 10, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: PfP Staff Elements
NATO szakkifejezés. A PfP a Békepartnerség rövidítése (Partnership for Peace). Szövegkörnyezetem sajnos nincsen.
Csaba Ban
Hungary
PfP (Békepartenrségi) törzs részleg
Explanation:
A NATO AAP-15 HM által kiadott hivatalos rövidítés-gyüjteményből
Selected response from:

László Zsák
Grading comment
köszi szépen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PfP (Békepartenrségi) törzs részleg
László Zsák
5PSE
juvera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pfp staff elements
PSE


Explanation:
Úgy látszik, ez egy nyolc tagból álló testület.
Lásd:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2005-01-10 18:13:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Csodálkoztam is...
De van valami más is, talán ez az, mivel más nem is nagyon lehet:
Békepartnerségi Osztály
http://www.kulugyminiszterium.hu/Kulugyminiszterium/HU/Minis...
zervezeti_egysegek/NATO/NATO_Bekepartnersegi_Oszt.htm
http://www.honvedelem.hu/cikk.php?cikk=17971


    Reference: http://www.act.nato.int/organization/hqsact/pfpse.htm
juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pfp staff elements
PfP (Békepartenrségi) törzs részleg


Explanation:
A NATO AAP-15 HM által kiadott hivatalos rövidítés-gyüjteményből

László Zsák
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszi szépen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search