Rydecki Luibien harp

Hungarian translation: Rydecki Luthien hárfa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rydecki Luibien harp
Hungarian translation:Rydecki Luthien hárfa
Entered by: ibookg4

09:33 Nov 3, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Music
English term or phrase: Rydecki Luibien harp
Ez lenne a "közismert" Rydecki Luibien/Rydecki Luibiai hárfa?... :-))) (A Google így sajnos nem ismeri...)
ibookg4
Rydecki Luthien hárfa
Explanation:
"Rydecki Luthien - distinctive because of its black
painted soundboard. The harp body is made of Koa that gives off brilliant golden streaks in bright sunlight. "
Selected response from:

Reka Janosi
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rydecki Luthien harp
Andras Mohay (X)
4Rydecki Luthien hárfa
Reka Janosi


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rydecki luibien harp
Rydecki Luthien hárfa


Explanation:
"Rydecki Luthien - distinctive because of its black
painted soundboard. The harp body is made of Koa that gives off brilliant golden streaks in bright sunlight. "

Reka Janosi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  aradek: James Rydecki által készített egyik model. Van még “Tristan” és “Dusty String” nevű model is. A “Luthien v. Luibien” ügyben nem tudok állást foglalni.
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rydecki luibien harp
Rydecki Luthien harp


Explanation:
A nagyobb nyomaték kedvéért idemásolom (amíg az OFFI hárfaművészei válaszolnak...)

Mary Kahmann performs Celtic, classical and original songs on a Luthien Rydecki 36-string Folk Harp. "Hold high thy lantern, that ye may see, ...
cdbaby.com/cd/kahmann

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2006-11-03 10:50:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A Google 5 adatot jelenít meg, ebből 4 adat ugyanarról a helyről.

Mint fentebb jeleztem, optikai karakterfelismerési hibáról lehet szó.

Luthienről: http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lúthien_Tinúviel

Miért ne lehetne márkanév? Nálunk Tolkien fordítójából elnököt is kreáltak! És hány komoly fordító van még...

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search