corporate affiliate(s)

Hungarian translation: kapcsolt vállalkozás(ok)

07:35 Sep 23, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: corporate affiliate(s)
"This document describes the procedure for requesting data from xxx and its corporate arriliates along with the types of data available."
Viktor H.
Hungarian translation:kapcsolt vállalkozás(ok)
Explanation:
Ezt használják.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-09-23 09:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kiderült, hogy már volt hasonló kérdés, lásd a magyarázatokat itt:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/law_general/2...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kapcsolt vállalkozás(ok)
Annamaria Amik
4 +4leányvállalat(ok)
Attila Bielik


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
leányvállalat(ok)


Explanation:
szerintem

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
44 mins

agree  Attila Széphegyi
1 hr

agree  Sandor HEGYI
1 hr

agree  Réka-Tünde: http://www.answers.com/topic/affiliate http://www.thefreedictionary.com/corporate
2 hrs

neutral  hollowman2: leányvállalat -> subsidiary
2 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kapcsolt vállalkozás(ok)


Explanation:
Ezt használják.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-09-23 09:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kiderült, hogy már volt hasonló kérdés, lásd a magyarázatokat itt:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/law_general/2...

Annamaria Amik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Kovacs
1 hr

agree  hollowman2
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs

agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search