application

Hungarian translation: példa, példázat

09:38 Aug 19, 2015
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / religion
English term or phrase: application
Ebben a szövegkörnyezetben, hogy lehetne lefordítani az "application"-t?
köszönettel
kk

Pope Francis provides both insight and application on
love, mercy, forgiveness, humility, joy, compassion.
KrisztinaK
Hungarian translation:példa, példázat
Explanation:
Esetlegesen "gyakorlati példa", de inkább csak példa. Azt gondolom, hogy a "példa" ebben a környezetben helyénvaló lehet. Nem használnám az "alkalmaz" kifejezést. De ez én vagyok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2015-08-19 09:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"példát nyújt" stb.
Selected response from:

kyanzes
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3példa, példázat
kyanzes
3 +1gyakorlati tanács
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
példa, példázat


Explanation:
Esetlegesen "gyakorlati példa", de inkább csak példa. Azt gondolom, hogy a "példa" ebben a környezetben helyénvaló lehet. Nem használnám az "alkalmaz" kifejezést. De ez én vagyok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2015-08-19 09:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"példát nyújt" stb.

kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
1 min

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
7 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gyakorlati tanács


Explanation:
Ez csak tipp, de nyilván arról van szó, hogy a gyakorlatban hogyan alkalmazható az elméleti "insight".

Annamaria Amik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Crisan
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search