hook-up

Hungarian translation: bekötés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook-up
Hungarian translation:bekötés
Entered by: Csilla Takacs

06:37 Jun 18, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: hook-up
A mondat teljes egészében így hangzik: "The condition for Delivery of the Premises and the various hook-ups which are the respective responsibilities of the Landlord and the Tenant are defined in the Technical Specifications."
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
bekötés
Explanation:
Ezek a bekötések - pl. vizes, elektromos, stb. - az átadás-átvételre kerülő ingatlan részét képezik. Pl. vizesblokkok, elektromos berendezések (hűtés/fűtés), mosó- és szárítógép, stb. esetén használják a "hook-ups" kifejezést. Amikor ezeket bekötik, az ige "to hook up."
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bekötés
Ildiko Santana
4elrendezés
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bekötés


Explanation:
Ezek a bekötések - pl. vizes, elektromos, stb. - az átadás-átvételre kerülő ingatlan részét képezik. Pl. vizesblokkok, elektromos berendezések (hűtés/fűtés), mosó- és szárítógép, stb. esetén használják a "hook-ups" kifejezést. Amikor ezeket bekötik, az ige "to hook up."

Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Butila
39 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Agnes Dabi
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: absz. korrekt
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elrendezés


Explanation:
a szabályozás-/szereléstechnikából vettem a kifejezést. Ott az egyes mérőkörök elrendezését adják meg a hook-up sheet-eken. A bekötés az connection, akármiről is legyen szó.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2010-06-19 15:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abban az értelemben, hogy "felszerelések"

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search