Brand delivery

Hungarian translation: Márkaígéret teljesítése

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brand delivery
Hungarian translation:Márkaígéret teljesítése
Entered by: Csilla Takacs

15:47 Jul 21, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: Brand delivery
"Progressive”: XX is a brand on the move. High consumer contact frequency to build/keep the progressive perception. Regular refreshment of all activities including product and pack to keep consumers engaged.
Innovates to meet future preferences for new taste experiences. Always portrayed as an up-to-date, urban brand at all contact points"

Előre is köszönöm!
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
teljesítés, márkaígéret teljesítése
Explanation:
A brand delivery a teljesítés, a márkaígéret (a brand promise) beváltása, teljesítése.

„The best brands deliver on that brand promise in every customer interaction. The brand promise is so solid that consumers develop expectations for the brand. They trust that the brand will deliver on those expectations and its promise in every interaction.”
http://aytm.com/blog/research-junction/brand-promise-how-to-...

„Brand promise is what you say to the customer and what is to be delivered.”
http://www.managementstudyguide.com/brand-promise.htm

Magyarul nem sokat találok:

 Relevancia: Megfelelő márkaígéret kialakítása
Teljesítés: Az ígéret beváltása
http://www.google.hu/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

„Ez olyan "márkakultúrát" eredményez, melyben az összes szervezet a márkaígéret teljesítése érdekében végzi a munkáját.”
http://www.hrportal.hu/hr/hogyan-erosithetjuk-a-vallalati-ma...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag36 Min. (2012-07-22 16:24:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Így érthető a brand delivery ezekben a példákban is:

1. „The proof of the pudding is in the eating. While the brand promise paints a picture of what people will experience, brand delivery is the experience.”
http://www.branddelivery.com/?path=lab/crashcourse/3 Brand D...
(A puding próbája az evés. Míg a márkaígéret azt vetíti előre, hogy mit fognak tapasztalni az emberek, addig a teljesítést meg is tapasztalják.)

2. Ugyanez máshonnan:
„Your brand promise paints a picture of what your customers will experience but it is the brand delivery that is the experience. „
http://webkit.o2online.ie/ideasroom/?p=271
(Lényegében: a márkaígéret teljesítése vagy nemteljesítése lesz az, amit a fogyasztó megtapasztal.)

3. „It is the true enthusiasts who actively deliver the full promise of the brand to customers – and who can often convince other employees to become ambassadors for the brand.”
http://www.mmc.com/views/viewpoint/archive/lebard2006.php
(Kb. : Igazi rajongó az, aki aktívan teljesíti/beváltja a márka minden ígéretét a vásárlókkal szemben – és aki sokszor más alkalmazottat is meg tud győzni arról, hogy legyen a márka követe.)

A tapasztalat és az ígéret összevetése hátással van a márka értékére. Ha a márkaígéret „friss&ropogós” termékről szól és a fogyasztó azt tapasztalja, hogy rendszeresen hatnapos és szívós bikhercset kap, akkor a gyártó/kereskedő nyilvánvalóan nem teljesíti a (márka)ígéretet. Sok fogyasztó hasonló tapasztalata miatt pedig elveszíti értékét a márka.
Selected response from:

Ferenc BALAZS
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon szépen köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3teljesítés, márkaígéret teljesítése
Ferenc BALAZS
5 +1márkaközvetítés / a márka közvetítése a vásárlók felé
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brand delivery
márkaközvetítés / a márka közvetítése a vásárlók felé


Explanation:
Sok marketing cél használja így,a legtöbbször szószedetekben is így szerepel.

Internetes példa:

http://www.netlock.hu/html/sajtofigyeles/nonpublic/archiv/ne...

A Fitch London's tévesnek tarja azt a szemléletet, amely szerint a csomagolás elsődleges rendeltetése a termék védelme és a márka közvetítése a vásárló felé.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
14 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

neutral  Ferenc BALAZS: Ez szerintem a brand (value) communication.
15 hrs
  -> Igen, ez a brand delivery. Pl. "Brand Delivery – How Do You Know the Right Message Is Consistently Delivered to Your Customers?" vagy pl. Brand Delivery: this is where the organization's talent delivers on the brand creating experiences which infl

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brand delivery
teljesítés, márkaígéret teljesítése


Explanation:
A brand delivery a teljesítés, a márkaígéret (a brand promise) beváltása, teljesítése.

„The best brands deliver on that brand promise in every customer interaction. The brand promise is so solid that consumers develop expectations for the brand. They trust that the brand will deliver on those expectations and its promise in every interaction.”
http://aytm.com/blog/research-junction/brand-promise-how-to-...

„Brand promise is what you say to the customer and what is to be delivered.”
http://www.managementstudyguide.com/brand-promise.htm

Magyarul nem sokat találok:

 Relevancia: Megfelelő márkaígéret kialakítása
Teljesítés: Az ígéret beváltása
http://www.google.hu/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

„Ez olyan "márkakultúrát" eredményez, melyben az összes szervezet a márkaígéret teljesítése érdekében végzi a munkáját.”
http://www.hrportal.hu/hr/hogyan-erosithetjuk-a-vallalati-ma...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag36 Min. (2012-07-22 16:24:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Így érthető a brand delivery ezekben a példákban is:

1. „The proof of the pudding is in the eating. While the brand promise paints a picture of what people will experience, brand delivery is the experience.”
http://www.branddelivery.com/?path=lab/crashcourse/3 Brand D...
(A puding próbája az evés. Míg a márkaígéret azt vetíti előre, hogy mit fognak tapasztalni az emberek, addig a teljesítést meg is tapasztalják.)

2. Ugyanez máshonnan:
„Your brand promise paints a picture of what your customers will experience but it is the brand delivery that is the experience. „
http://webkit.o2online.ie/ideasroom/?p=271
(Lényegében: a márkaígéret teljesítése vagy nemteljesítése lesz az, amit a fogyasztó megtapasztal.)

3. „It is the true enthusiasts who actively deliver the full promise of the brand to customers – and who can often convince other employees to become ambassadors for the brand.”
http://www.mmc.com/views/viewpoint/archive/lebard2006.php
(Kb. : Igazi rajongó az, aki aktívan teljesíti/beváltja a márka minden ígéretét a vásárlókkal szemben – és aki sokszor más alkalmazottat is meg tud győzni arról, hogy legyen a márka követe.)

A tapasztalat és az ígéret összevetése hátással van a márka értékére. Ha a márkaígéret „friss&ropogós” termékről szól és a fogyasztó azt tapasztalja, hogy rendszeresen hatnapos és szívós bikhercset kap, akkor a gyártó/kereskedő nyilvánvalóan nem teljesíti a (márka)ígéretet. Sok fogyasztó hasonló tapasztalata miatt pedig elveszíti értékét a márka.


Ferenc BALAZS
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nagyon szépen köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
6 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  juvera: Hozzáférhetőség és márkaígéret teljesítése
12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Ildiko Santana
16 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search