clipart object

Hungarian translation: clipart objektum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clipart object
Hungarian translation:clipart objektum
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

21:05 Apr 13, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobile phone
English term or phrase: clipart object
Take a picture with the integrated camera, then use the Photo Editor to frame it, add text comments and clipart objects.
Csaba Burillak
clipart objektum
Explanation:
A Microsoft is így használja (többek között).
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clipart objektum
Katalin Horváth McClure
3 +1clipart képek
Krisztina Lelik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clipart objektum


Explanation:
A Microsoft is így használja (többek között).


    Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/hu-hu/assistance/HA011196801038....
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henriett Varga (X)
8 mins

agree  Attila Piróth
9 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
12 hrs

agree  CSsys (X): mégis csak csatlakozom a Kati verziójához
16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clipart képek


Explanation:
így szokták emlegetni ezeket

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search