USB, IrDA

Hungarian translation: USB, IrDA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB, IrDA
Hungarian translation:USB, IrDA
Entered by: CSsys (X)

19:43 Apr 12, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobile phone
English term or phrase: USB, IrDA
USB, IrDA, Bluetooth

A Bluetooth-t nem szokták fordítani, szerintem az USB is marad (vagy USB port), az IrDA esetleg infravörös port?
Csaba Burillak
USB, IrDA, Bluetooth
Explanation:
az "Adatcsere PC-vel" kategóriába tartoznak.

Selected response from:

CSsys (X)
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2USB, IrDA, Bluetooth
CSsys (X)
5USB, IrDA - nem kell fordítani
Katalin Horváth McClure


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usb, irda
USB, IrDA, Bluetooth


Explanation:
az "Adatcsere PC-vel" kategóriába tartoznak.



CSsys (X)
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Janos Annus: Nem fordítjuk
13 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a kiegészítést!

agree  mrrobkoc
13 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usb, irda
USB, IrDA - nem kell fordítani


Explanation:
Az USB is marad USB, és az IrDA is.

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search