end-of-line

Hungarian translation: kifutó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-of-line
Hungarian translation:kifutó
Entered by: kpeter

06:55 Nov 21, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / útikönyv
English term or phrase: end-of-line
Egy butikot bemutató mondat: "Il Guardaroba deals in designer end-of-lines and past season's stock. There are some good deals to be had.
KrisztinaK
kifutó
Explanation:
Ez is lehet.
Selected response from:

kpeter
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kifutó
kpeter
4szezonvégi
Hungary GMK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szezonvégi


Explanation:
szezonvégi:

End of line celebration goods on sale for Christmas, new year, Halloween, birthdays, anniversaries...

http://www.partybox.co.uk/endoflinesale.asp

Hungary GMK
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kifutó


Explanation:
Ez is lehet.

kpeter
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Sandor: Egyszer volt már, akkor nem jutottunk sokra, de én is ezt gondoltam. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1747538
50 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik: kifutó modellek
1 hr

agree  Judit Darnyik
5 hrs

agree  Gizella Katalin Abrudan
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search