wine paraphernalia

Hungarian translation: boros kellékek

06:10 Dec 17, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / útikönyv
English term or phrase: wine paraphernalia
borozó leírása:
This superb little vineria oozes style – from its modern rustic furniture and delicate light fittings to the discreet wine paraphernalia dotted around its walls.
KrisztinaK
Hungarian translation:boros kellékek
Explanation:
Ez az igazi.

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="boros kellékek&meta=
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay (X)
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez tényleg jól hangzik, és bővebb a jelentésköre.
K.K.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3boros kellékek
Andras Mohay (X)
4 +3borászati kellékek
kyanzes
5 +1borászati dísztárgy
Attila Széphegyi


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
borászati kellékek


Explanation:
kellékek/eszközök, itt a wine csak azt jelzi, hogy borászati kellékekről van szó

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-12-17 07:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Of all your wine paraphernalia, don't overlook glasses--they really make a difference"

forrás:

http://www.winespectator.com/Wine/Features/0,1197,2570,00.ht...

kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
35 mins

agree  Péter Tófalvi: szerintem lehet ott lopó is.
4 hrs

agree  HalmoforBT
1 day 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borászati dísztárgy


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2007-12-17 08:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Itt egy példa:
"Showing items 1 to 5 of 5
16 OZ LOGO GLASSES
16 oz Cabernet Crystal Logo glass with frosted black and white logo."
http://www.luzdeestrella.com/ProductList.aspx?CategoryID=7


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2007-12-17 08:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ez meg a funkciója:
"Maximizing Tasting Room Effectiveness
They need to be conversant with the basics of winemaking and each of the wines offered at the winery, as well as with the various items of logo clothing for sale and the ever-increasing stock of wine paraphernalia on the shelves. And they do all this while earning a pretty small paycheck."
http://www.winebusiness.com/SalesMarketing/webarticle.cfm?da...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 óra (2007-12-17 09:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ROSEN: Accessories best gift for wine lovers on list
Stumped when it comes to shopping for a wine lover? Afraid the wine you pick up will embarrass you and disappoint them. It will. Instead of a bottle, check out wine paraphernalia, from bizarre to beautiful. Today I've lined uo some luxury gifts."
http://www.rockymountainnews.com/news/2007/dec/05/rosen-acce...


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: Inkább ez. Gondolom palackok, címkék, poharak, stb. A "b. kellék" inkább a bor készítésével kapcsolatos tárgy lehet. Persze igazából látni kéne a borozót, hogy mit raktak a falra.
1 hr
  -> Egyetértek.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
boros kellékek


Explanation:
Ez az igazi.

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="boros kellékek&meta=

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez tényleg jól hangzik, és bővebb a jelentésköre.
K.K.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
27 mins
  -> Köszönöm

neutral  kyanzes: azért a "borászati kellékekre" háromszor annyi a találat :) De valóban nem hangzik rosszul.
29 mins
  -> Ez nem statisztika dolga. Nekem a "borászati" is tetszett, de a "boros" értelmileg jobban passzol

agree  Leslie Gabor (X)
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search