brisk performance

Hungarian translation: dinamikus teljesítmény

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brisk performance
Hungarian translation:dinamikus teljesítmény
Entered by: ibookg4

13:42 Aug 12, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: brisk performance
Elevenség? Fürgeség? Lehet ezeket a jelzőket használni kamionok esetében? ("While driving you will notice the brisk performance and easy driveability.")
ibookg4
dinamikus teljesítmény
Explanation:
Ez talán jól visszaadja.
Selected response from:

Hungi (X)
Grading comment
Ez tényleg jól hangzik! Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dinamikus teljesítmény
Hungi (X)
4 +1sportos menettulajdonságok
HalmoforBT
4dinamikus (jármű) viselkedés
Andras Szekany


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinamikus teljesítmény


Explanation:
Ez talán jól visszaadja.

Hungi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ez tényleg jól hangzik! Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sportos menettulajdonságok


Explanation:
Kamionnál talán lehet jobb jelzőt is találni, de a szövegkörnyezetbe feltétlenül a *menettulajdonságok* illik.
BIZTONSÁG ÉS SPORTOS MENETTULAJDONSÁGOK. Páratlan biztonsági megoldások A vadonatúj Volvo C70 a kabriók kategóriájában soha nem látott szintre emeli az ...
www.volvocars.hu/_Tier2/NewsEvents/ AllNewC70/safetyperformance.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 20 mins (2005-08-13 06:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lehet még \"rugalmas\", vagy a Hungi által javasolt \"dinamikus\" is.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Hajdu
14 hrs
  -> köszönöm

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinamikus (jármű) viselkedés


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search