(material) range of coverage

Hungarian translation: készletfedezeti idő

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(material) range of coverage
Hungarian translation:készletfedezeti idő

09:44 Feb 7, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: (material) range of coverage
Anyaggazdálkodással kapcsolatos kifejezés, ha segít, akkor németül (Material)Reichweite, van is rá angol definíció (csak frappáns magyar fordítás nem jut eszembe):

"Number of days the warehouse stock of a material covers the requirements without new receipts being taken into account. The actual range of coverage corresponds to the safety time.

The actual range of coverage can be defined by the user as a planned value. The number of days entered has the effect that the requirements in MRP are brought forward by this defined number of work days. The system then creates corresponding procurement proposals that are adapted to the scheduling. This ensures that the planned warehouse stock is able to cover the requirements within this defined number of days."
Peter Posch
készletfedezeti idő
Explanation:
Az SAP-nál legalábbis ebben az értelemben.
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5készletfedezeti idő
Attila Hajdu
4minimális raktárkészlet garantálható időtartama
Marianne Vizkelety


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
készletfedezeti idő


Explanation:
Az SAP-nál legalábbis ebben az értelemben.

Attila Hajdu
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimális raktárkészlet garantálható időtartama


Explanation:
vagy ugyanaz játszva a szavakkal :garantált raktárkészlet biztosíthatósági időtartam

Beszállítói modul
A raktári készletgazdálkodási tevékenység alapja a készlet több szempontból történő figyelése. Ezzel a modullal biztosítható a garantált raktári készlet (minimum készlet)....

Előttem szóló meghatározása olyan "számítógépes" a lényeg nagyjából benne van, de nincs hely pontosan megfogalmazni.
Számítógépesnek egyébként frappáns.



    Reference: http://www.regens.hu/tartalom/termek/logistic/logist.jsp
Marianne Vizkelety
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Attila Hajdu: Ez meg lexikonízű :) Olyan információt is tartalmaz, ami a forráskifejezésben nincs meg.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search