lead name

Hungarian translation: csoportvezető

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead name
Hungarian translation:csoportvezető
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

08:05 Jan 25, 2019
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: lead name
Only the Lead name on the booking can ask us to cancel it or to remove any of the named customers.
A vezető név és azok felelőssége: Az a személy, aki utasítja a foglalást, aki a foglalási űrlapot aláírja (ha foglalás egy utazási irodával), vagy aki a foglalást online vagy telefonon teljesíti, az a "Lead Name"
The person making the booking is classed as the “lead name” in any booking which includes more than one person.

Tehát ha lefoglalok egy repülőutat a családomnak, akkor én adom meg mindenkinek az adatait, és én vagyok a lead name, a fő kapcsolattartó.

Van erre egy bevett magyar szó?

Köszönöm
Untener
János Untener
Hungary
csoportvezető
Explanation:
A fentiek szerint.
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek a válaszokat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1megbízó
Péter Tófalvi
5foglalást végző személy
Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
4csoportvezető
Katalin Horváth McClure
Summary of reference entries provided
Normális angol szöveg
Katalin Horváth McClure

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
megbízó


Explanation:
vagy esetleg a szerződő fél.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foglalást végző személy


Explanation:
Több társaságnál így nevezik hivatalosan, például:

FOGLALÁST VÉGZŐ SZEMÉLY: az a természetes személy, akinek cselekvőképességét törvény vagy a bíróság ítélete nem korlátozza vagy jogi személy, aki az Utas megbízásából jár el és aki a foglalást a saját javára és nevében és/vagy más Utas nevében és helyett elvégzi, és aki a 6.1.4–6.1.7 pontokban foglalt kötelezettségeket magára nézve kötelezőként elfogadja. Ugyancsak Foglalást Végző Személy az a személy vagy cég, aki vagy amely a Wizz Air részére az utasnak vagy az utazási irodának megküldött visszaigazolásában szereplő Teljes Viteldíjat megfizeti.
file:///C:/Users/felhasználó/Downloads/gcc_october_hu_f3b58069.pdf

Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
csoportvezető


Explanation:
A fentiek szerint.

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek a válaszokat.




Reference comments


2 days 14 hrs
Reference: Normális angol szöveg

Reference information:
Úgy tűnik, a gépi fordításos szemét között maradtak meg eredeti angol szövegrészek is. Ezt elolvasva világosabbá válik, hogy miről is van szó.
"The Lead Name is the person who is entering into the contract with us. By making a booking, the Lead Name is agreeing to these booking conditions (which include the information in the Holiday Information pages). The Lead Name is the person responsible for paying the total booking price, including any insurance premiums and subsequent cancellation or amendment charges that may be payable – even if any of the other people travelling on the booking fail to pay their share of the price. The Lead Name agrees to provide all those who are named as passengers on the booking with accurate and full information regarding the travel arrangements booked, including any changes made to those arrangements by us or the Lead Name, and confirms that all those named passengers, including any that may be added at a later date, agree to be named on the booking and agree to be bound by these booking conditions."

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search