overshipment

Hungarian translation: többletszállítás, többletszállítmány, szállítmány-többlet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overshipment
Hungarian translation:többletszállítás, többletszállítmány, szállítmány-többlet
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

10:29 May 17, 2019
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: overshipment
A short shipment a hiányos szállítmány.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Short_shipment

Ez annak ellenkezője: a szállítmányban több tétel van, mint a fuvarlevélen feltüntetett.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
többletszállítás, többletszállítmány, szállítmány-többlet
Explanation:
Azért soroltam fel 3 variációt, mert mindegyik használható adott környezetben, attól függően, hogy magáról a műveletről beszélünk, vagy a megérkezett feleslegről.
http://www.atv.hu/gazdasag/2009_jan_gazprom_karpotlas_magyar...

Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!
(Andrásnak is)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2többletszállítás, többletszállítmány, szállítmány-többlet
Katalin Horváth McClure
5 +1túlszállítás
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
túlszállítás


Explanation:
volt már ilyen, akár súlyban, akár tételben

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
3 days 19 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
többletszállítás, többletszállítmány, szállítmány-többlet


Explanation:
Azért soroltam fel 3 variációt, mert mindegyik használható adott környezetben, attól függően, hogy magáról a műveletről beszélünk, vagy a megérkezett feleslegről.
http://www.atv.hu/gazdasag/2009_jan_gazprom_karpotlas_magyar...



Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!
(Andrásnak is)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
1 day 3 hrs

agree  hollowman2
3 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search