extended price

Hungarian translation: tételsor összege

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended price
Hungarian translation:tételsor összege
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

20:51 May 21, 2019
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / beszállítói portál
English term or phrase: extended price
Itt el van magyarázva:
http://www.encyclo.co.uk/meaning-of-Extended Price
The result when the quantity invoiced is multiplied by the price per unit. The total for a detail line on an invoice.
Tehát:
mennyiség×egységár = ?

Ez a számlasor összege, szerintem.

Amúgy ez egy 10 éve megoldatlan kérdés:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/3415414
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
tétel ára összesen
Explanation:
Ezt így szokás írni.

Egységre jutó ár Tétel ára összesen

Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Külön McClure Katalinnak a kínai-magyar fordítást. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tétel ára összesen
Katalin Szilárd
5teljes (összegzett számla) ár
Andras Szekany


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tétel ára összesen


Explanation:
Ezt így szokás írni.

Egységre jutó ár Tétel ára összesen



Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Külön McClure Katalinnak a kínai-magyar fordítást. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teljes (összegzett számla) ár


Explanation:
"The result when the quantity invoiced is multiplied by the price per unit. The total for a detail line on an invoice."

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Amit írtál az a végösszeg. Itt csak egy számlasor összegéről van szó, mert ugye több tétel szerepelhet a számán, és mindegyiket külön sorba írjuk.

Asker: számán → számlán





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search