header amount

Hungarian translation: fejlécben szereplő összeg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:header amount
Hungarian translation:fejlécben szereplő összeg
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

21:03 May 21, 2019
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / beszállítói portál
English term or phrase: header amount
Az "Oracle header amount" Google-keresésre sok találat van.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
a fejlécben szereplő összeg
Explanation:
A megrendelési lap (PO) vagy a számla fejlécében szereplő összeg.



https://www.oracle.com/webfolder/community/oracle_e-business...

Can quantity or amount hold be applied at PO header level than line ?

Oracle E-Business Suite (MOSC)
Payables - EBS (MOSC)

0 Replies

Last updated on March 27, 2019
This question is Not Answered


Hi Team,

We use tolerances in payables module to put invoice on hold if PO line is over-billed by certain amount or percentage.


https://support.oracle.com/knowledge/Oracle E-Business Suite...
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5számla főösszeg
Andras Szekany
5a fejlécben szereplő összeg
Katalin Szilárd


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a fejlécben szereplő összeg


Explanation:
A megrendelési lap (PO) vagy a számla fejlécében szereplő összeg.



https://www.oracle.com/webfolder/community/oracle_e-business...

Can quantity or amount hold be applied at PO header level than line ?

Oracle E-Business Suite (MOSC)
Payables - EBS (MOSC)

0 Replies

Last updated on March 27, 2019
This question is Not Answered


Hi Team,

We use tolerances in payables module to put invoice on hold if PO line is over-billed by certain amount or percentage.


https://support.oracle.com/knowledge/Oracle E-Business Suite...


Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Köszi!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ezt most hallom először. A számláim fejlécében én szoktam lenni, oda nem írok összeget, de lehet, hogy eddig rosszul csináltam. :-) Persze, valszeg igazad van.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

disagree  Andras Szekany: számla fejlécébe nem írunk összeget, ez nem formahelyes
7 hrs
  -> A számla fejlécébe nem írunk összeget, de az Oracle-nél a header fejlécet jelent. Van alternate header is, sőt ahogy látom a header az Oracle-nél jelentheti a fejléc nagyságát is: https://www.academia.edu/26180145/Account_Payable_Manager_Or...

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
számla főösszeg


Explanation:
gondolom

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search