ASN - Advanced Shipment Notice

Hungarian translation: Részletes szállítási értesítés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ASN - Advanced Shipment Notice
Hungarian translation:Részletes szállítási értesítés
Entered by: Csaba Ban

11:09 May 20, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / supplier management
English term or phrase: ASN - Advanced Shipment Notice
Nagy multinacionális cégek beszállítóinak logisztikai rendszere. Le tudom fordítani, csak arra vagyok kiváncsi, létezik-e esetleg már bevett fordítása.
Csaba Ban
Hungary
Részletes szállítási értesítés
Explanation:
http://www.worldchain.com/solutions-resources-glossary.html
"Detailed shipment information transmitted to a customer or consignee in advance of delivery, designating the contents and nature of the shipment. May also include expected time of arrival."
Az “előzetes” sem rossz; az advanced mindkettőre vonatkozhat.
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1előzetes feladási értesítés
Jakab Arpad
4 +1Részletes szállítási értesítés
denny (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asn - advanced shipment notice
előzetes feladási értesítés


Explanation:
mi más?

Jakab Arpad
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: Detailed shipment information transmitted to a customer or consignee in advance of delivery, designating the contents and nature of the shipment. May also include expected time of arrival. http://www.logisticsfocus.com/Glossary/glossary-a.asp
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asn - advanced shipment notice
Részletes szállítási értesítés


Explanation:
http://www.worldchain.com/solutions-resources-glossary.html
"Detailed shipment information transmitted to a customer or consignee in advance of delivery, designating the contents and nature of the shipment. May also include expected time of arrival."
Az “előzetes” sem rossz; az advanced mindkettőre vonatkozhat.

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search