per second billing

Indonesian translation: tarif per detik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per second billing
Indonesian translation:tarif per detik
Entered by: Regi2006

02:21 Oct 1, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Promosi
English term or phrase: per second billing
- Free IDD 018 to 18 destinations
- Free incoming calls
- Per second billing
- Up to 1200 FREE SMS and $45 FREE credits when you top-up via DBS/POSB ATMs/SAMs/AXS
- Free 10 local/global SMS with 5 sent daily
Regi2006
Indonesia
tarif per detik
Explanation:
Harfiahnya sih ditagih per detik, yang lebih untung bagi pelanggan daripada ditagih per menit (sisa detik bisa hilang; telepon 1 detik = telepon 59 detik = telepon 1 menit).

Namun, u/ promosi, lebih nyaman pakai **tarif per detik**.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tarif per detik
Erich Eko
4hitung tarif per detik
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tarif per detik


Explanation:
Harfiahnya sih ditagih per detik, yang lebih untung bagi pelanggan daripada ditagih per menit (sisa detik bisa hilang; telepon 1 detik = telepon 59 detik = telepon 1 menit).

Namun, u/ promosi, lebih nyaman pakai **tarif per detik**.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulia Absari
9 mins

agree  Helmy Ismail Sani
4 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
4 hrs

agree  Mariska Panjaitan
1 day 19 mins

1381 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hitung tarif per detik


Explanation:
per second billing translated as hitung tarif per detik

Example sentence(s):
  • per second billing
  • hitung tarif per detik
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search