legacy radar system

Indonesian translation: sistem radar yang masih tetap digunakan

16:20 May 8, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / radar
English term or phrase: legacy radar system
yang pantas padanannya dalam konteks radar apa ya ?
ivo abdman
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:sistem radar yang masih tetap digunakan
Explanation:
Biasanya setelah perusahaan memasang dengan sistem yang baru
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks maksudnya ini sepertinya :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistem radar sebelumnya
Hikmat Gumilar
5sistem radar yang masih tetap digunakan
M. Laut
5sistem radar tak terpakai
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistem radar sebelumnya


Explanation:
yang lebih tua atau usang

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistem radar tak terpakai


Explanation:
legacy radar system = sistem radar tak terpakai, sistem radar terdahulu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-05-08 23:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= sistem radar kadaluwarsa

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 13

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistem radar yang masih tetap digunakan


Explanation:
Biasanya setelah perusahaan memasang dengan sistem yang baru

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks maksudnya ini sepertinya :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search