AIF - aircrew information folder

Indonesian translation: folder informasi awak pesawat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AIF - aircrew information folder
Indonesian translation:folder informasi awak pesawat
Entered by: M. Laut

08:12 Apr 24, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Software
English term or phrase: AIF - aircrew information folder
Apa terjemahan yang umum disebutkan di atas dalam bahasa Indonesia?
M. Laut
Indonesia
folder informasi awak pesawat
Explanation:
folder informasi awak pesawat
Selected response from:

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Grading comment
OK & trim's pak -
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1folder informasi kru pesawat terbang
Hastowo hadi
3 +2folder informasi awak pesawat
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aif - aircrew information folder
folder informasi awak pesawat


Explanation:
folder informasi awak pesawat

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
OK & trim's pak -

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
4 hrs

agree  Henny Willis
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aif - aircrew information folder
folder informasi kru pesawat terbang


Explanation:
Folder telah menjadi bahasa serapan indonesia serta kata "crew" telah menjadi kru dalam bahasa serapan.

Hastowo hadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bahrul: AIF - aircrew information folder . berkas informasi untuk cru pesawat terbang.
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search