the cosmic inflation

Indonesian translation: penggelembungan kosmik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the cosmic inflation
Indonesian translation:penggelembungan kosmik
Entered by: bush2007

18:58 Jan 15, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: the cosmic inflation
Furthermore, the Standard Model provides no mechanism to generate the cosmic inflation that is believed to have occurred at the beginning of the universe.
bush2007
penggelembungan kosmik
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
terimakasih.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1penggelembungan kosmik
Harry Hermawan
4 +1inflasi kosmik
peiling
4penggelembungan kosmos
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3 +1pengembangan kosmis
Hikmat
4Ekspansi kosmik
Arika Rochprihati


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inflasi kosmik


Explanation:
http://groups.or.id/wikipedia/id/f/i/s/Fisika.html



peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
7 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ekspansi kosmik


Explanation:
Just a little idea.

Arika Rochprihati
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pengembangan kosmis


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penggelembungan kosmik


Explanation:
<>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terimakasih.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Matsunaga
23 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penggelembungan kosmos


Explanation:
...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search