have led to more stringent requirements

Indonesian translation: telah menuntut persyaratan yang lebih ketat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have led to more stringent requirements
Indonesian translation:telah menuntut persyaratan yang lebih ketat
Entered by: M. Laut

13:54 Sep 9, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / mobil
English term or phrase: have led to more stringent requirements
The demands for equipment availability, low operating costs and long service intervals have led to more stringent requirements on service parts in the vehicle.

=====================
M. Laut
Indonesia
telah menuntut persyaratan yang lebih ketat
Explanation:
common terms...and more flowing
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trim's, Hikmat. salam -
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3telah menyebabkan adanya persyaratan yang lebih ketat
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +1telah menuntut persyaratan yang lebih ketat
Hikmat
4telah membawa kepada yang persyaratan yang makin kaku
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
telah menyebabkan adanya persyaratan yang lebih ketat


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
37 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Henny Willis
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  dazaifukid
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telah membawa kepada yang persyaratan yang makin kaku


Explanation:

Jadi tambah berat deh. :)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 100

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telah menuntut persyaratan yang lebih ketat


Explanation:
common terms...and more flowing

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Trim's, Hikmat. salam -

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search