International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

metabolic intermediates

Indonesian translation: senyawa antara metabolisme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metabolic intermediates
Indonesian translation:senyawa antara metabolisme
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

21:23 Nov 20, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Lipid Metabolism
English term or phrase: metabolic intermediates
The second class of lipids consists of the glyceryl esters. These include the acylglycerols, which are either metabolic intermediates or transport and storage forms of fatty acid, and phosphoglycerides, which are the main lipid components of cell membranes.
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
senyawa antara metabolisme
Explanation:
Alternatif saja
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Terma kasih Hadi dan rekan lainnya atas semua usulannya. Teruskan perjuangan.
Ini bisa dijadikan referensi:
http://www.answers.com/topic/carbohydrate-metabolism
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metabolit
Erich Ekoputra
4perantara metabolisme
Dewinta Maharani
3senyawa antara metabolisme
Hadiyono Jaqin
3intermediat metabolik
Abdul Karim
2perantara metabolik (metabolit)
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intermediat metabolik


Explanation:
-

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perantara metabolisme


Explanation:
-

Dewinta Maharani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senyawa antara metabolisme


Explanation:
Alternatif saja

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Terma kasih Hadi dan rekan lainnya atas semua usulannya. Teruskan perjuangan.
Ini bisa dijadikan referensi:
http://www.answers.com/topic/carbohydrate-metabolism

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metabolit


Explanation:
Berdasarkan ref ini:

http://publications.nigms.nih.gov/chemhealth/glossary.html
Metabolite: A chemical intermediate in metabolic reactions.

Lalu, tentang metabolit sendiri, cukup luas dijelaskan di sini:
http://chem-is-try.org/index.php?sect=fokus&ext=19


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :)
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perantara metabolik (metabolit)


Explanation:
Alternatif spt yang diajukan Erich.


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:PtKTkVF8ANsJ:www.oseanog...
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search