capital asset pricing model

Indonesian translation: model penilaian aset kapital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital asset pricing model
Indonesian translation:model penilaian aset kapital
Entered by: Steve Matsunaga

00:15 Jan 12, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: capital asset pricing model
Managers use models such as the capital asset pricing model or the APT to estimate a discount rate appropriate for a particular project, and use the weighted average cost of capital (WACC) to reflect the financing mix selected.
Steve Matsunaga
model penilaian aset kapital
Explanation:
model penilaian aset modal
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Grading comment
terimakasih semuanya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2model penilaian aset kapital
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
4model penentuan harga aset modal
Erich Ekoputra
3model penetapan harga berdasarkan harta modal
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model penetapan harga berdasarkan harta modal


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 50

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
model penentuan harga aset modal


Explanation:
Ini adalah salah satu model untuk menentukan harga suatu aset yang hendak dimasukkan ke dalam portfolio. Ref di bawah mengatakan bahwa aset yang dimaksudkan adalah sekuritas.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_asset_pricing_model
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 155

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
model penilaian aset kapital


Explanation:
model penilaian aset modal

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
terimakasih semuanya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Model penilaian aset modal.
5 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search