Tax line item

Indonesian translation: barang/jasa kena pajak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax line item
Indonesian translation:barang/jasa kena pajak
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

23:11 Feb 22, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Tax line item
Tax line item if applicable.

Hanya itu yang bisa saya berikan :)
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
barang/jasa kena pajak
Explanation:
Dari tabel pada tautan di bawah ini, dapat dilihat bahwa 'tax line item' merupakan "barang/jasa kena pajak".

The table below shows a list of tax lines that could appear on Minnesota state and city Sales and Use tax returns.

http://taxes.state.mn.us/e-file/pages/other_supporting_conte...

PPN --> pajak atas penyerahan barang / jasa kena pajak

http://staff.blog.ui.ac.id/martani/files/2011/03/PSAK-46-PAJ...

... penjualan barang/jasa kena pajak dan menampilkan PPN masukan pada formulir pembelian .....

http://deluxeaccounting.com/download/accurate4tutorial
/ADVANCED%20SETUP.pdf
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2barang/jasa kena pajak
Wiyanto Suroso
4butir pajak
Erich Ekoputra
3butir lini pajak
Sudiatno


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax line item
butir pajak


Explanation:

Unsur yang terkait dengan pemajakan (PPH, PPN) dlsb.

Ref: http://www.pajak.go.id/sites/default/files/formulir_pajak/In...
Butir II.D (Diisi dalam hal SPT Bukan Pembetulan). Butir II.D atau. Butir II.F. Dikompensasikan ke Masa Pajak berikutnya.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 145
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your prompt answer Pak Erich :)


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax line item
barang/jasa kena pajak


Explanation:
Dari tabel pada tautan di bawah ini, dapat dilihat bahwa 'tax line item' merupakan "barang/jasa kena pajak".

The table below shows a list of tax lines that could appear on Minnesota state and city Sales and Use tax returns.

http://taxes.state.mn.us/e-file/pages/other_supporting_conte...

PPN --> pajak atas penyerahan barang / jasa kena pajak

http://staff.blog.ui.ac.id/martani/files/2011/03/PSAK-46-PAJ...

... penjualan barang/jasa kena pajak dan menampilkan PPN masukan pada formulir pembelian .....

http://deluxeaccounting.com/download/accurate4tutorial
/ADVANCED%20SETUP.pdf


Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dani Karuniawan
5 days
  -> Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax line item
butir lini pajak


Explanation:
IMHO

Sudiatno
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search