Blanket Order

Indonesian translation: pesanan menyeluruh

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blanket Order
Indonesian translation:pesanan menyeluruh
Entered by: Setia Bangun

14:57 Apr 14, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Procurement Procedures
English term or phrase: Blanket Order
Blanket Order is usually used for goods required for a long duration period.
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
pesanan menyeluruh
Explanation:
http://kateglo.bahtera.org/index.php?phrase=Blanket order&mo...
Selected response from:

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Grading comment
belated thanks for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pesanan gabungan
Hipyan Nopri
4kesanggupan pembelian jangka panjang
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +1pesanan menyeluruh
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blanket order
pesanan menyeluruh


Explanation:
http://kateglo.bahtera.org/index.php?phrase=Blanket order&mo...

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
belated thanks for the help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  putri.linguist: sudah pernah dibahas di sini juga: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_indonesian/engineering:...
5 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanket order
kesanggupan pembelian jangka panjang


Explanation:
Blanket order merupakan komitmen kesanggupan pembelian jangka panjang bagi suatu pemasok untuk barang yang akan dikirimkan berdasarkan dokumen pelepasan jangka pendek.

http://id.shvoong.com/social-sciences/economics/2224210-oppo...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 90

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanket order
pesanan gabungan


Explanation:
Rujukan:
a. Agen pembelian mengeluarkan pesanan gabungan (blanket purchase order), yaitu pesanan yang mencangkup seluruh biaya atas jenis tertentu tanpa spesifikasi atas jumlah aktual yang akan dibebankan


    Reference: http://www.slideshare.net/ayuaprita/bahan-baku
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search