commissionable purchases

Indonesian translation: pembelian berkomisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissionable purchases
Indonesian translation:pembelian berkomisi
Entered by: Ikram Mahyuddin

11:46 Sep 17, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: commissionable purchases
PV is Personal Volume (commissionable Volume) and GV is Group Volume (commissionable purchases in your Downline).
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
pembelian berkomisi
Explanation:
Pembelian berkomisi. Maksudnya mungkin pembeli yang membeli barang untuk kelompoknya mendapat komisi sekian persen dari penjual.
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pembelian yang mendapatkan komisi
Titi Sayeed
3 +2pembelian berkomisi
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pembelian berkomisi


Explanation:
Pembelian berkomisi. Maksudnya mungkin pembeli yang membeli barang untuk kelompoknya mendapat komisi sekian persen dari penjual.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Tampaknya, ini sistem MLM. Pembelian "anak buah" (downline) akan memberikan komisi bagi "induk buah" (upline)
3 days 16 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

agree  Titi Sayeed
31 days
  -> Terima kasih, Titi

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pembelian yang mendapatkan komisi


Explanation:
PV is Personal Volume (commissionable Volume) and GV is Group Volume (commissionable purchases in your Downline).

PV adalah Volume (pembelian) Individu (Volume yang mendapatkan komisi) dan GV adalah Volume Kelompok (Semua Pembelian yang mendapatkan komisi di level bawah anda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 days (2014-10-19 12:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ini seperti yang terjadi dalam MLM

Titi Sayeed
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search