People's Council and People's Committee

Indonesian translation: Dewan Rakyat dan Komite Rakyat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:People\'s Council and People\'s Committee
Indonesian translation:Dewan Rakyat dan Komite Rakyat
Entered by: Agustinus

08:16 Mar 28, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: People's Council and People's Committee
Pursuant to the law on Organization of People's Council and People's Committee.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Dewan Rakyat dan Komite Rakyat
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
terima kasih kepada hadiyono dan kawan-kawan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Dewan Rakyat dan Komite Rakyat
Hadiyono Jaqin
3Majelis Rakyat dan Dewan Rakyat
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dewan Rakyat dan Komite Rakyat


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terima kasih kepada hadiyono dan kawan-kawan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sutarto
26 mins

agree  Kaharuddin
2 hrs

agree  Wiyanto Suroso: Sepakat
2 hrs

agree  Hengky Chiok
8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Majelis Rakyat dan Dewan Rakyat


Explanation:
Karena di topik lain tentang P Comm, Dewan Rakyat saya usulkan...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search