legal substitution of informant

Indonesian translation: wakil sah pengaju keterangan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal substitution of informant
Indonesian translation:wakil sah pengaju keterangan
Entered by: Agustinus

14:51 Mar 28, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: legal substitution of informant
Full name, ID Card no, / legal substitution of informant: Mr. ABC
Relation to the person concerned: Father
Agustinus
Indonesia
wakil sah pengaju keterangan
Explanation:
Makna informant kira2 seperti berikut:

Ref: http://knol.google.com/k/phil-george/registration-of-births-...
By law, every birth, death or marriage is required to be notified to the registrar of the registration district where the event occurred. The person providing the details for a birth or death is known as the Informant - often the father, mother or relation. The details are entered into a register and stored in the registration office while certified copies are sent to the Registrar General at the General Register Office, London. A copy of the entry - a certificate - is supplied to the informant. ...

Yang bisa menjadi informant cukup banyak - meliputi relation (= seluruh kerabat). Jadi, jika sampai diperlukan "legal sub of informant", itu pasti kasus luar biasa.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr. erich. :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pengganti sah pemberi informasi
Wiyanto Suroso
2wakil sah pengaju keterangan
Erich Ekoputra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pengganti sah pemberi informasi


Explanation:
Tampaknya yang dimaksudkan ialah sebagai penjamin dari pemberi informasi apabila terjadi sesuatu.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wakil sah pengaju keterangan


Explanation:
Makna informant kira2 seperti berikut:

Ref: http://knol.google.com/k/phil-george/registration-of-births-...
By law, every birth, death or marriage is required to be notified to the registrar of the registration district where the event occurred. The person providing the details for a birth or death is known as the Informant - often the father, mother or relation. The details are entered into a register and stored in the registration office while certified copies are sent to the Registrar General at the General Register Office, London. A copy of the entry - a certificate - is supplied to the informant. ...

Yang bisa menjadi informant cukup banyak - meliputi relation (= seluruh kerabat). Jadi, jika sampai diperlukan "legal sub of informant", itu pasti kasus luar biasa.


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thank you mr. erich. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search