authorized signature

Indonesian translation: tanda tangan yang berwenang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorized signature
Indonesian translation:tanda tangan yang berwenang
Entered by: Agustinus

14:21 Oct 3, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: authorized signature
authorized signature

---
Agustinus
Indonesia
tanda tangan yang berwenang
Explanation:
Authorized signature: tanda tangan pejabat yang berwenang, yang disingkat dengan 'tanda tangan yang berwenang'.

Tanda tangan yang berwenang/Authorized person signature

https://www.hsbc.co.id/1/PA_ES_Content_Mgmt/content/indonesi...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tanda tangan yang berwenang
Wiyanto Suroso
4tanda tangan resmi
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tanda tangan yang berwenang


Explanation:
Authorized signature: tanda tangan pejabat yang berwenang, yang disingkat dengan 'tanda tangan yang berwenang'.

Tanda tangan yang berwenang/Authorized person signature

https://www.hsbc.co.id/1/PA_ES_Content_Mgmt/content/indonesi...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noer Agustien
11 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Renaldi.

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Eddie. :-)

agree  vleeups
6 days
  -> Thank you.

277 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanda tangan resmi


Explanation:
to authorize to give legal power to or can also be translated as resmi

Example sentence(s):
  • authorized signature
  • tanda tangan resmi
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search