an extract of household registration

Indonesian translation: ringkasan kartu keluarga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an extract of household registration
Indonesian translation:ringkasan kartu keluarga
Entered by: Agustinus

09:44 Dec 18, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: an extract of household registration
I also has my personal recorded in US goverment agency. An extract of houshold registration is attached herewith as evidence to the aforesaid facts.


thank you.
Agustinus
Indonesia
ringkasan kartu keluarga
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks bung ikram :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ringkasan butir-butir registrasi keluarga
SitiSingapura
2ringkasan kartu keluarga
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ringkasan kartu keluarga


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks bung ikram :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ringkasan butir-butir registrasi keluarga


Explanation:
Berbeda dengan kartu keluarga yang wajib di Indonesia, 'household registration' di Amerika bisa mengacu pada rincian ofisial keluarga dan bukan hanya sebuah dokumen.

Example sentence(s):
  • Fomulir 'registrasi keluarga': Jika Anda merasa bagian dari Keluarga Besar MN IV, silahkan daftarkan diri Anda dengan cara mengisi form Registrasi dibawah ini.
  • Berikut adalah 'ringkasan butir-butir' utama yang dicakupnya

    Reference: http://www.mangkunegara4.org/index.php/regist
    Reference: http://www.skyscanner.co.id/privacypolicy.aspx
SitiSingapura
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search