PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

limited exempt private company

Indonesian translation: perseroan tertutup dengan pengecualian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited exempt private company
Indonesian translation:perseroan tertutup dengan pengecualian
Entered by: Agustinus

08:16 Apr 2, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: limited exempt private company
description of the company: limited exempt private company.

thank you.
Agustinus
Indonesia
perseroan tertutup dengan pengecualian
Explanation:

private company, dalam terminologi UU No. 40 Tahun 2007, adalah perseroan tertutup (bisa dicek silang ke beberapa sumber).

limited exempt private company sepertinya istilah khusus bagi perusahaan tertutup di Singapura yang menikmati beberapa exemption / pengecualian, a.l. dibebaskan dari audit pelaporan keuangan, tarif pajak yang lebih ringan, dst. Namun, bentuk usaha ini dibatasi hingga pendapatan tertentu (kira-kira tingkat UKM).

SURJAYA ★★★★★
Bisnis: http://www.bycpa.com/html/news/20095/1392.html
Exempted Private Company refers to a Singapore incorporated private company with no more than 20 shareholders and all of them are individuals. A Limited Exempt Private Company is exempted from audit of its financial statements....

Bisnis: http://www.marginwheeler.com/corporate-services/company-form...
Benefits of having a Limited Exempt Private Company in Singapore:
Full Tax Exemptions (100%) for the first $100,000 net profit of Company for the first 3 years.
Partial Tax Exemptions (50%) for $100,001 – $300,000 of net profit of Company for the first 3 years.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perseroan tertutup dengan pengecualian
Erich Ekoputra
2perusahaan swasta bebas terbatas
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perusahaan swasta bebas terbatas


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perseroan tertutup dengan pengecualian


Explanation:

private company, dalam terminologi UU No. 40 Tahun 2007, adalah perseroan tertutup (bisa dicek silang ke beberapa sumber).

limited exempt private company sepertinya istilah khusus bagi perusahaan tertutup di Singapura yang menikmati beberapa exemption / pengecualian, a.l. dibebaskan dari audit pelaporan keuangan, tarif pajak yang lebih ringan, dst. Namun, bentuk usaha ini dibatasi hingga pendapatan tertentu (kira-kira tingkat UKM).

SURJAYA ★★★★★
Bisnis: http://www.bycpa.com/html/news/20095/1392.html
Exempted Private Company refers to a Singapore incorporated private company with no more than 20 shareholders and all of them are individuals. A Limited Exempt Private Company is exempted from audit of its financial statements....

Bisnis: http://www.marginwheeler.com/corporate-services/company-form...
Benefits of having a Limited Exempt Private Company in Singapore:
Full Tax Exemptions (100%) for the first $100,000 net profit of Company for the first 3 years.
Partial Tax Exemptions (50%) for $100,001 – $300,000 of net profit of Company for the first 3 years.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search