blown

Indonesian translation: terbongkar

05:31 Nov 3, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / blown
English term or phrase: blown
Seorang agen rahasia bermaksud mendatangi tempat persembunyian musuh. Atasannya melarangnya, dan berkata:

You're blown. There's chatter.

Apa maksudnya 'blown' di sini, ya?

Thanks
Yohanes Sutopo
Indonesian translation:terbongkar
Explanation:
Penyamaran (atau rahasia - tergantung konteks) kamu sudah terbongkar.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Trims.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3terbongkar
Hengky Chiok
4 +1ketahuan
Benedicta Tjoea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terbongkar


Explanation:
Penyamaran (atau rahasia - tergantung konteks) kamu sudah terbongkar.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Trims.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: tersingkap
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  yam2u
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ketahuan


Explanation:
you're blown
Kamu sudah ketahuan

Benedicta Tjoea
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
1 day 59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search