ordinary brits

Indonesian translation: warga/orang Inggris biasa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ordinary brits
Indonesian translation:warga/orang Inggris biasa
Entered by: Sista Armita

10:02 May 18, 2017
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / reality show
English term or phrase: ordinary brits
the place for "ordinary Brits"

yang common terjemahannya apaa ya???

Thanks!
Sista Armita
Indonesia
warga/orang Inggris biasa
Explanation:
Brits adalah istilah untuk orang Inggris.
Selected response from:

Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1warga/orang Inggris biasa
Yuliana Wati
4orang Inggris biasa
Lenah Susianty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warga/orang Inggris biasa


Explanation:
Brits adalah istilah untuk orang Inggris.



    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Brits
Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko: Atau juga orang Inggris awam
22 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Bung Erich Ekoputra dan @sistarmita.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orang Inggris biasa


Explanation:
konteksnya ga jelas. Tapi biasanya ordinary brits itu ya itu dia orang inggris biasa, orang inggris kebanyakan.

Lenah Susianty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search